Dinner Vice Chairs
  • Paul Angerame Hatzel & Buehler
  • Dr. Esther Benenson
  • Zev Cadaner The Print House
  • Ofer Cohen Terra Crg LLC
  • Amit Doshi Besen & Associates
  • Amir Dossal Global Partnerships Forum
  • Mark Engel Langsam Property Services
  • Robert Frank Chelsea Lighting
  • Joshua Goldman Bargold Storage
  • Jeffery Gural Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
  • Adam Hess Terra Crg LLC
  • Serge Hoyda S&H Equities
  • Marc Katz Investors Bank
  • Shmuly Kopfstein
  • Michael & Caro Laub
  • Don Middelton Middleton Enviromental
  • Ana Oliveira Investors Bank
  • Yosef Yitzchok Popack Dirah Realty
  • Roni Shoyfer Investors Bank
  • Robert Singer Singer & Falk
  • Gloria Starr-Kins
  • David Sterling Sterling Risk Insurance
  • Dr. Marcia Wilf
Syrian Jewish Heritage Group
  • Joseph Aronow
  • Marshall Aronow Chairman
  • Jacob Kassin
  • Mousa Saad
Corporate Dinner Committee
  • Allen Auerbach Digital Office Concepts
  • Abish Brodt Madison Title Agency
  • Gil Cygler Allcar Rent-A-Car
  • Zecki Dossal Gerson Lehrman Group
  • Joseph Douek Willouby's Camera
  • Shloime Drimmer Drimmers
  • Michael Goldberg E.R. Holdings, LLC
  • Francis H. Greenburger Time Equities Inc.
  • Stephen Katz GCP Capital
  • Heshy Korenblit The Jewish Press
  • Avrohom Lemer Compu-Phone Inc.
  • Brian Lockner American Development Group
  • Sam Malamud Deal Stamp Company
  • Mendy Merrel Mendy's Restaurant
  • The Feil Family Foundation Naphtali Feldman One Hour Cellular
  • Ben Philipson Sentosa Care, LLC
  • Gerald Pindus US Energy Group
  • Vincent F. Pitta Esq Pitta & Giblin LLP
  • Hank Sheinkopf Sheinkopf Communications
  • Dovid & Malki Smetana Advantage Wholesale Supply
  • Ira Weinstein Reds Pools and Patio
  • Steven Witkoff The Witkoff Group
Dinner Committee
  • Richard & Fran Allen
  • Shimon & Leah Barber
  • Alvin M. Bernstone
  • Steven & Robyn Blumner
  • Shalom Bronstein
  • Constance Cappelli
  • Bryan L. Cappelli
  • John Catsimatidis
  • Zalman & Fradie Chein
  • Esther & Alan Chopp
  • Steve Donenfeld
  • Moshe Dreilich
  • Cristy Ferrer
  • Frank Gaffney
  • Carolyn Gang
  • Eli Glaser
  • Howard Goldstein
  • Rabbi Jacob Goldstein
  • Joe Jacobowitz
  • David & Marci Kaufman
  • Harvey & Gloria Kaylie
  • Brian W. Kishner
  • Zalman Komar
  • Shmuel Lieblich
  • Asher A. Lieblich
  • Avremel & Tobi Lokshin
  • Yossi & Kayla Malamud
  • Dennis Mehiel
  • Gilad Mesika
  • Bernie Neumark
  • Marc Newmann
  • Sondra Richmond
  • Michael Rothstein
  • Martin Rothstein
  • Jonathan & Dina Oheb Shalom
  • Barbra Silber
  • Leonard Spector
  • Chanina Sperlin
  • Larry Spiewak
  • Sam & Brocha Stern
  • Ira Weinstein
  • Barbara Winston
  • David Worby
  • Yossi Zakon
Jewish Children’s Museum
Honorary Board Of Directors
  • Hon. Eric Adams
  • Hon. Karim Camara
  • Hon. Yvette D. Clarke
  • Hon. James E. Davis *
  • Hon. James E. Davis *
  • Hon. Rudolph W. Giuliani
  • Hon. Rudolph W. Giuliani
  • Hon. Letitia James
  • Hon. Michael B. Mukasey
  • Hon. Michael B. Mukasey
  • Hon. George E. Pataki
  • Hon. George E. Pataki
  • Hon. Daniel Patrick Moynihan*
  • Hon. Daniel Patrick Moynihan*
  • Hon. Charles E. Schumer
  • Hon. Sheldon Silver
  • Prof. Elie Wiesel
  • Prof. Elie Wiesel
Board of Trustees
  • Steven Adelsberg
  • Steven Adelsberg
  • Paul Angerame
  • Paul Angerame
  • Dr. Esther Benenson
  • Dr. Esther Benenson
  • Shaya Boymelgreen
  • Shaya Boymelgreen
  • Zalman Chein
  • Zalman Chein
  • Ari Chitrik
  • Ari Chitrik
  • Hon. Joseph I. Douek
  • Hon. Joseph I. Douek
  • Moshe Drizin
  • Moshe Drizin
  • Larry Ellberger
  • Larry Ellberger
  • Mark Engel
  • Matthew Engel
  • Matthew Engel
  • Mark Engel
  • Susan Feinstein
  • Susan Feinstein
  • Robert Frank
  • Robert Frank
  • Yossi Frimerman
  • Yossi Frimerman
  • Alan Greene
  • Alan Greene
  • Serge Hoyda
  • Serge Hoyda
  • Shimon Katz
  • Shimon Katz
  • Joel Klein
  • Joel Klein
  • Hon. Ronald Lauder Honorary Chairman
  • Hon. Ronald Lauder Honorary Chairman
  • Lipa Lieberman
  • Lipa Lieberman
  • Avrohom Lokshin
  • Avrohom Lokshin
  • Sam Malamud
  • Sam Malamud
  • Matthew Maryles
  • Matthew Maryles
  • Marvin Mass
  • Lev Mavashev
  • Howard Morgan
  • Joseph Neuman
  • Rechy Paltiel
  • Arnold Penner
  • Ben Philipson
  • Yankel Pinson
  • Yossi Popack
  • Joseph Rivkin
  • Bronya Shaffer
  • Mark Silber
  • Larry Silverstein
  • Robert Singer
  • Dovid Smetana
  • Nancy Spielberg
  • Benny Tuchman
  • Dr. Marcia Wilf
Executive Council
  • Steven Adelsberg
  • Howard Blady
  • Norman Brodsky
  • Howard Cole
  • Michael Frolich
  • Mendel Gansburg
  • Shmuel Gniwisch
  • Steve Goldberg
  • Shloime Gutleizer
  • Dr. Dwight Hershman
  • Jack Katz
  • Aaron Menche
  • David Sable
  • Bruce Sadowitz
  • Henry Sheinkopf
  • Laurence Traub
JCM Young Leadership
  • Sam Akselrod
  • Michelle Ascowitz
  • Judy Bassaly
  • Beth Becher
  • Eric Brody Co-Chair
  • Alex Burekhovich
  • Rebecca Buyanovsky
  • Alex Edge
  • Michelle Gellman
  • Mickey Goldberg
  • Missy Goldberg
  • Halley Goldberg
  • Shirlee Gordon
  • Orly Halpern
  • Shapse Jakob
  • Solomon Kapelyus
  • Nicole Katz
  • David & Daphne Klar
  • Josh Kline
  • Stephanie Knepper
  • Katie Korngold
  • Michelle Kushner
  • Eric Lebovich
  • Jodi Lipka
  • Kim Matus
  • Dara Moshashvilli
  • Emily Rand
  • Philip Roth
  • Diane Shaalo
  • Bobby Shamsian
  • Michael Vainstain
  • Robert Wallack
  • Ron Wasserman
  • Michael Weinstein
  • Nola Weinstein Co-Chair